Staff List

THE STAFF 2018/2019

School Management Team

Mrs Marie Berry                                                Head Teacher         

Mrs Chris Chaffey                                             Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sian Charles                                               Deputy Head Teacher      

Mrs Amy Corlett                                                Assistant Head Teacher 

Mrs Debbie Ludwell                                         Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs Natalie Baker                                            SENCO

Mrs Jenny Niblett                                            SENCO

 

School Teams    

Nursery

 Mrs Sam Charalambous                                Nursery Leader

Miss Bethany Ledbury-Ranklin                   Deputy Nursery Leader

Miss Abigail Patterson                                    Nursery Assistant

Mrs. Katie Price                                                Nursery Assistant

 

Early Years                         

Mrs Nicola Cherry                                           Reception Teacher/EYFS Leader

Mrs Kate Moore                                              Reception Teacher

Mrs Jane Matthews                                        Reception Teacher

Miss Jasmyn Hammond                               Pre School Leader

Mrs Jo Pendleton                                           Pre School Leader

Mrs Emma Morris                                         Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beverley Wyatt                                       Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Davies                                         Learning Support Assistant

 Ms Kath Mitson                                            Teaching Assistant

Miss Keirah Shears                                       Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elaine Li                                                  Intervention Reading LSA

 Mrs Karolina Karsznia- Wyrwal                Pre School Assistant

Miss Bethany Culpin                                    EYFS Modern Apprentice

 KS1 Team                                                   

Mrs Sharon Ledbury                                    Year 1 Teacher / KS1 Leader

Miss Megan Collins                                      Year 1 Teacher                                                                               

Mrs Jessica Mobey                                       Year 2 Teacher

Mr Kyle Matravers                                       Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Jo Larder                                               Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Fisher                                         Teaching Assistant

Mrs Angela Day                                            Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Forbes                                       Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Lower KS2 Team

Ms Sian Hopkins                                        Year 4 Teacher/Lower

Mrs Sian Charles                                        Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Jessica Green                                     Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Kathleen Veal                                    Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Leanne Richards                              Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Linsie Board                                     Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joy Partridge                                    HLTA

Mrs Karen Kelson                                   Higher Level Teaching Assistant

                                        

 Upper KS2 Team   

 

Miss Helen Wright                                    Year 6 Teacher/Upper KS2 Leader

Mr John Howell                                        Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Genette Rawle                                  Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Victoria Rowley                                Year 6 Teacher

 Mrs Liz Kelson                                         Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Selina Small                                     Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kylie Baxter                                      Teaching Assistant 

                       

LSAs                                     

Mrs Atiya Ali

Miss Kelly Allcock

Mrs Jenny Baker   

Mrs Emma Carter

Miss Kate Davies

Mrs Karen Dunstone                     

Mrs Zoe Hashem

Mrs Katherine Hartnett-Fletcher

Mrs Jane Holness

Miss Dominika Kudaj

Miss Vicky Price

Mrs Bev Rowe

Mr Adam Silkstone

Mrs Sarah Sillick

Mrs Gail Southan

Mrs Sarah-Jane Styles

Mrs Michelle Thompson                                                             

Mrs Jodi Thomas

Mrs Louise Bishop                               

 

Healthcare Assistants

 

Mrs Julie Thompson

Miss Holly Pendleton

                                                                       

Specialist Teachers & Support 

 

Mrs Natalie Baker                           SENCO

Mrs Jenny Niblett                           SENCO

Mrs Debbie Ludwell                       Lead Teaching Assisant

Mrs Amy Corlett                             Reading Intervention Leader

Mrs Naomi Triggol                         Teaching School

Mrs Kerri McArdle                         Teaching School Development Lead

Mrs Jo Campbell                            Teaching School Administrator

Mrs Kate Waldron                         Maths Intervention Teacher

Mrs Beata Maciejczyk                   Maths Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Price                        Speech and Language Assistant

Mrs Meredith-Jones                    Speech and Language Assistant

Ms Laura Simpkins                      Reading Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Daniels                   Reading Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Coopey                         Reading Support Learning Assistant

Miss Alison Collins                      Reading Support Learning Assistant

Mrs Adriana Robinson               Intervention Learning Assistant

 

Pastoral Support   

 Mrs Lorraine Grindle                 Pastoral Lead

Ms Judy Holden                          Family Liaison Worker

Mrs Wendy Lambard                 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Fiona Bennett                     Family Support Worker   

Mrs Tina Prewett-Martin         Learning Mentor

Mrs Sharon Adams                    Learning Support Assistant

 

Lunch Time Supervisors

 

Mrs Jenny Baker                 Mrs Julie Salisbury

Mrs Tina Murdie                 Mrs Jo Price

Mrs Emma Carter               Miss Vicki Price     

Mrs Helen Maloney           Mrs Wendy Duffy

Mrs MichelleThompson   Mrs Debbie Rickwood

Miss Emma Sweeting      

                            

Office                                    

Mrs Rachel Thomas          Office Manager

Miss Tracey Delong           Administrator

Ms Maria Siewertsen        Administrator/Receptionist

Mrs Caroline Palmer         Administrator

 

Extended Schools

           

Mrs Laura Elmont              XTND Administrator

Mrs Wendy Lambard         Play Leader

Mrs Sharon Adams            Deputy Play Leader/Breakfast club supervisor

Mrs Alison Brooks             Breakfast club worker

Mrs Gail Southan               Breakfast club worker

Michelle Thompson          Breakfast club worker

 

 Site                                        

Mr Ben Price                         Caretaker (part time)

Mrs Del Cole                         Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs Ann Grant                     Cleaner

Mrs Debbie Rickwood        Cleaner

Mrs Helen Maloney            Cleaner

Mrs Tina Murdie                  Cleaner

 

Catering                               

Mrs Denise Chancellor      Canteen Manager

Mrs Cheri Dean                   Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Alison Brooks             Kitchen Assistant

Tina Murdie                        Kitchen Assistant

 

 

External Advisors

                       

Ms Rachel Hayes               Educational Psychologist

Mr Mahad Ali                     Education Welfare Officer