Staff List

THE STAFF  2016/2017

School Management Team

Mr Adam Matthews          Head Teacher

Mrs Marie Berry                 Head of School                    

Mrs Chris Chaffey              Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sian Charles                Assistant Head Teacher  

Mrs Kerri McArdle             Assistant Head Teacher  

Mrs Karen Romano           School Business Manager

Mrs Debbie Ludwell           Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs Natalie Baker &           SENCO

Mrs Jenny Niblett

 

School Teams

           

Nursery

Mrs Sam Charalambous                 Nursery Leader

Mrs Jo Pendleton                              Nursery Deputy Leader

Miss Abigail Patterson                     Nursery Assistant

Miss Bethany Ledbury-Ranklin     Nursery Assistant

Mrs Karolina Karsznia-Wyrwal     Nursery Assistant

Mrs Louise Board                             Nursery Assistant             

Early Years                         

Mrs Sarah Wilcox               Nursery Teacher/EYFS Leader

Mrs Sharon Ledbury         Reception Teacher/EYFS Leader

Mrs Nicola Cherry              Reception Teacher

Mrs Kate Moore                  Nursery Teacher

Mrs Emma Davies              Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Morris             Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beverley Wyatt           Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms Kath Mitson                   Teaching Assistant

Miss Jasmyn Hammond   Teaching Assistant

KS1 Team                                                   

Mr Julian Spear                   Year 2 Teacher/KS1 Leader

Mrs Jackie Hamman           Year 1 Teacher

Mr Kyle Matravers              Year 1 Teacher                                                                  

Mrs Melanie Butler             Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Jo Larder                      Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Fisher                Teaching Assistant

Mrs Angela Day                  Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Fox                   Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stef Palmer                  Intervention Teacher

Lower KS2 Team              

Mrs Sian Charles                Year 4 Teacher/Lower KS2 Leader

Mr Colin Stansfield            Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Amanda Paddon        Year 3 Teacher

Miss Jodie Edwards          Year 4 Teacher                  

Mrs Karen Kelson              Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jessica Green             Intervention Teacher

Upper KS2 Team               

Miss Helen Wright             Year 5 Teacher/Upper KS2 Leader

Mrs Leanne Richards        Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Sue Wilsher                 Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Victoria Rowley          Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Debbie Ludwell           Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs Linsie Board                Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joy Partridge               Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Liz Kelson                    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kerri McArdle              Intervention Teacher

LSAs                                     

Mrs Sharon Adams

Miss Kelly Allcock

Mrs Jenny Baker   

Miss Kylie Baxter

 Mrs Alison Collins

Mrs Karen Dunstone

Miss Charlotte Fairchild

Mrs Zoe Hashem

Mrs Jane Holness

Mrs Elaine Li

Mrs Emma Knights

Miss Dominika Kudaj

Mrs Beata Maciejczyk                                

Mrs Bev Rowe

Miss Keirah Shears

Mr Adam Silkstone

Mrs Sarah Sillick

Mrs Gail Southan

Mrs Sarah-Jane Styles

Mrs Michelle Thompson                                                              

Miss Hannah Thorne

Mrs Jodi Thomas

Healthcare Assistants

Mrs Natasha Richards

Mrs Julie Thompson

Specialist Teachers & Support 

Mrs Natalie Baker               SENCO

Mrs Jenny Niblett               SENCO

Mrs Amy Corlett                  Reading Intervention Leader/AfA Lead

Mrs Stef Palmer                  Teaching School

Mrs Kerri McArdle              Teaching School

Mrs Kate Waldron              Maths Intervention Teacher

Mrs Lesley Mackey            Maths Intervention Teacher

Mrs Amanda Price              Speech and Language Assistant

Mrs Meredith-Jones           Speech and Language Assistant

Mrs Sammantha Cottrell   Maths Support Teaching Assistant

Ms Laura Simpkins            Reading Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Daniels          Reading Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Coopey                Reading Support Learning Assistant

Miss Laura Flanagan         Reading Support Learning Assistant

Pastoral Support   

Mrs Lorraine Grindle         Pastoral Lead

Ms Judy Holden                  Family Liaison Worker

Mrs Wendy Lambard         Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Fiona Bennett              Family Support Worker   

Mrs Tina Prewett-Martin   Learning Mentor

Lunch Time Supervisors

Miss Keirah Shears            Mrs Tina Murdie                 

Mrs Julie Salisbury            Mrs Jo Price

Mrs Linda Hill                     Miss Charlotte Fairchild

Mrs Helen Maloney            Miss Laura Flanagan        

Mrs Jenny Baker                 Mrs Emma Knights          

Mrs Zoe Hashem                 Miss Emma Sweeting  

Mrs Michelle Thompson   

 

                                                                       

Office                                    

Mrs Karen Romano           School Business Manager

Mrs Rachel Thomas          Office Manager

Mrs Sarah Edwards           PA to Senior Management Team

Miss Tracey Delong           Administrator

Mrs Claire Trego                 Administrator

Ms Maria Siewertsen         Administrator/Receptionist

                                               

Extended Schools

Mrs Lynn Winter                 XTND Development Manager

Mrs Laura Elmont               XTND Administrator

Mrs Carly Butchers             XTND Family & Community Project Worker

Mrs Wendy Lambard         Play Leader

Laura Flannagan                 Play Worker

Site                                        

Mr David Whittaker            Site Manager

Mr Ben Price                        Caretaker (part time)

Mrs Del Cole                        Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs Ann Grant                     Cleaner

Mrs Debbie Rickwood       Cleaner

Mrs Helen Maloney            Cleaner

 

Catering                               

Mrs Denise Chancellor     Canteen Manager

Mrs Cheri Dean                  Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Alison Brooks             Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Sarah Sinclair             Kitchen Assistant

 

 External Advisors

Ms Karen Hall                      Educational Psychologist

Mr Mahad Ali                        Education Welfare Officer